+86-0571-28339001
tuolima@tuolima.com
LC Duplex Adapter

LC Duplex Adapter


A fiber optic adapter, sometimes also called a coupler, is a small device designed to terminate or link the fiber optic cables or fiber optic connectors between two fiber-optic lines.


By linking two connectors precisely, fiber optic adapters allow the light sources to be transmitted at most and lower the loss as much as possible. At the same time, fiber optic adapters produced by TUOLIMA have the merits of low insertion loss, good interchangeability, and reproducibility. FS supplies a wide range of mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, including special male-to-female hybrid fiber optic adapter.


Lc fiber optic adapter is an important types of fiber optical adapter. This 90 degree lc fiber coupler also includes lc duplex coupler or lc /apc duplex adapter, duplex multimode lc connector, and lc simplex adapter or connector. If you have interest in our adapter sc lc duplex or other fiber optic products, welcome to order.


Looking forward to your orders.


LC Duplex Adapter
LC Duplex Adapter
LC Duplex Adapter
LC Duplex Adapter
LC Duplex Adapter
LC Duplex Adapter
LC Duplex Adapter
GET A QUOTE
Watch the Video


Contact Us Contact Us
Latest News & Blog