+86-0571-28339001
tuolima@tuolima.com
PM-02D Power Meter

PM-02D Power Meter


PM-02D Series PON Optical Power Meter target at the FTTx application and maintenance. 


This optical pon power meter is able to simultaneously test and estimate the signals of the voice, data and video. It is an essential and ideal ftth tool for the construction and maintenance of PON projects.


PM-02D Power Meter
PM-02D Power Meter
PM-02D Power Meter
GET A QUOTE
Watch the Video

Details of PM-02D Power Meter

  • It can experiment at Voice, data and video signal synchronous measurement and display on BPON/EPON/GPON.

  • Providing simultaneous measurement for all three wavelengths on the fiber optic cable (1490nm, 1550nm,1310nm).

  • Used in Burst mode measurement of 1310nm upstream.

  • Use the software connect with PC, setting the threshold, data transfer, and calibration the wavelength.

  • USB communication port enables data transfer to a PC.1000 measurement items can be saved in 3213 PON power meter or computer for data review.

  • With optical power meter modual, include 850, 1300, 1310, 1490, 1550, 1625sixs (3213AP,3213A  without  850nm wavelength); With visual fault locator modual(3213and3213AV)

  • Optical power meter and VFL with one port.(only 3213A)

  • Optional Chinese/English display.


Advantages of PM-02D Power Meter

  • Offers up to 10 different threshold sets in total, Three status LEDs represent different optical signal conditions of Pass, Warn and Fail respectively.

  • 10 minutes Auto-off function can be activated or deactivated

  • Good key design, high sensitivity, greatly reducing the volume and weight of the optical test equipment.

  • Different models corresponding to different function, according to own use to choose.

Specification of PM-02D Power Meter

PON module:

PM-02D

PM-02DA

PM-02DAV

PM-02DAP

1310 upstream measurement

Pass Zone(nm)

1260nm~1360nm

Measurement Range(dBm)

-40dBm~+10dBm

Output power(max)

15dBm

Isolation@1490/1550(dB)

>40dB

Burst mode measurement error

<±0.5dB

1490 downstream measurement

Pass Zone(nm)

1470nm~1505nm

Measurement Range(dBm)

-40dBm~+10dBm

Output power(max)

15dBm

Isolation@1310/1550(dB)

>40dB

1550 downstream measurement

Pass Zone(nm)

1535nm~1570nm

Measurement Range(dBm)

-40dBm~+10dBm

Output power(max)

25dBm

Isolation@(1310/1490nm)

>40dB

Measurement Accuracy

Connatural uncertainty(dB)

±0.5dB

Linearity(dB)

±0.1dB

Passing through insertion Loss(dB)

<1.5dB

General Information

Detector Type

InGaAs

Optical Connector

FC/SC/ST Interchangeable/2.5 universal adapter

Fiber Type

SM 9/125um

Measurement Unit

dB/dBm/xW

Resolution (dB)

0.01dB

Operation Voltage(V)

DC 3.3V~5.5V

Power Supply

3pc1.5V battery

Continuously Operation time (h)

PON:90h

PON:90h

OPM:100h

VFL:50h

PON:90h

VFL:50h

PON:90h

OPM:100h

Operation Temperature(℃)

-10℃~60℃

Storage temperature(℃)

-25℃~70℃

Weight(kg)

423g

425g

424g

424g



Packing and Comments of PM-02D Power Meter

Model

PM-02D Series PON Optical Power Meter

Items

Title

Quantity

1

02D tester

1unit

2

User Manual

1pc

3

USB

1pc

4

Soft CD

1pc

5

1.5VAA Battery

3pc


Contact Us Contact Us
Latest News & Blog