+86-0571-28339001
tuolima@tuolima.com
A 1550nm External Transmitter

A 1550nm External Transmitter


TLM1550-EM20 series optical transmitter adopt top-international brand external modulated laser and external modulator, prevail patent pre-distortion circuit and SBS control circuit. 


Overall indexes reach to well-known brand types level, and 1550nm optical transmitter price is inexpensive. We have sold thousands of products over the years. The fiber optic products save plenty of costs for operator's network construction and get many users' good reputation.


A 1550nm External Transmitter
A 1550nm External Transmitter
A 1550nm External Transmitter
A 1550nm External Transmitter
A 1550nm External Transmitter
A 1550nm External Transmitter
GET A QUOTE
Watch the Video

Features of A 1550nm External Transmitter

  • Output from 3dBm~10dBm, and single or dual out for the user’s choice.

  • Original external modulator and laser from US or Japan

  • Good parameter in CTB, CTN and C/N

  • Adjustable SBS in 13,16, 19, step 0.1dB.

  • AGC and MGC control.

  • Hot-plug dual power supply. Automatically shell temperature control.

  • RS232 and RJ 45 for local and remote management.

Specification of A 1550nm External Transmitter

Items

Parameters

Remarks

Optical Parameters

Wavelength(nm)

1550±10


Laser

DFB


Modulation Way

External


Output Power (dBm)

2×7

1×3~1×10

2×3~2×13

Optical Return Loss(dB)

≥60


Optical Connector

FC/APC

SC/APC

RF Parameters


Bandwidth(MHz)

47-1000


Input Level   (dBμV)

83±5

AGC

Flatness(dB)

≤±0.75

47~1000MHz

Return Loss      (dB)

>16

47~1000MHz


Input Impedance    (Ω)

75


Link Parameters


CNR  (dB)

≥52


CTB  (dB)

≥65


CSO (dB)

≥65


SBS  (dBm)

13 16 19 adjustable

Step 0.1dB

General Parameter


Network Management Port

RJ45, R232


Power Supply (V)

90~265AC

-48VDC

Power Consumption  (W)

≤50


Working Temp     (℃)

-5~55

Auto shell temp control


Relative Humidity

20%~85%


Size      (″)

19″×11″×1.75″

483(W)x 381(D)x 44(H)



Contact Us Contact Us
Latest News & Blog