+86-0571-28339001
tuolima@tuolima.com
TF-E602-KBW EPON Optical Network Unit

TF-E602-KBW EPON Optical Network Unit


EPON ONT HGU TF-E602-KBW is developed for the broadband access market based on EPON technology to meet the needs of broadcasting and Telecom operators for broadband access and FTTH fiber-to-the-home. 


Together with EPON OLT central office products and EMS network management system, it provides users with complete EPON based FTTH solutions. It meets the requirements of IEEE802.3ah and China Telecom EPON equipment technical requirements specification, and has good compatibility with the mainstream manufacturer's central office OLT. 


The optical transmission equipment supports the up-link and down-link symmetric 1Gbps transmission rate, providing users with good QOS guarantee and flexible bandwidth allocation. Ethernet business and IP integrated services. Integrated wireless function, fully compliant with 802.11 n/b/g wireless standard protocol, built-in high-gain directional antenna, wireless transmission rate up to 300Mbps, with strong penetrating power and wide coverage, providing users with more efficient data transmission guarantee.


Looking forward to your orders.


TF-E602-KBW EPON Optical Network Unit
GET A QUOTE
Watch the Video

Specification of TF-E602-KBW EPON Optical Network Unit

Technical Items

Descriptions

Dimension

130*107*31mm (length*width*height)

Net weight

≤0.2Kg

Fiber port

1 EPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fiber,

Downstream rate 1.25Gbps, Upstream rate 1.25Gbps

Wavelength

Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm

Fiber interface

SC/PC

RX sensitivity

<-27dBm (1490nm)

WLAN

IEEE802.11b/g/n, 300Mbps, a built-in antenna

LAN

1*10/100/1000Mbps+1*10/100Mbp adaptive Ethernet ports, full/half duplex, RJ45 interface

Throughput

Throughput can reach 900Mbps or more

DC power

12V 1A, external AC-DC power adapter

Button

Reset, power, WIFI

Power

≤10W

Operation

Working temperature: -5~+55℃  working humidity: 10~90% (non-condensation)

Storage

Storage temperature: -30℃~+60℃ storage humidity: 10~90% (non-condensation)



Contact Us Contact Us
Latest News & Blog