+86-0571-28339001
tuolima@tuolima.com
Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Fiber Optic Patch Cord


FTTH fiber patch cord or pigtail, refers to the drop cable ends with a connector plug, used to achieve optical active connection, also be made into a single head pigtails, and Flexible Splice, Quick connect and other products combined application, Connector types are SC-PC(APC) and FC-PC(APC). 


For FTTH project corridor boxes, drop cable distribution boxes, FTTH fiber distribution box and other forms of installation. TUOLIMA offers a variety of singlemode and multimode fiber optic patch cords with connector types range from LC, SC, ST, FC, MTP and so on. TUOLIMA provides fiber optic patch cords suitable for high-speed bandwidths, including OM3 patch cord 50/125, which are perfect for connecting 10G SR, 10G LRM, SFP+ transceivers, etc. for 10G/40G/100G Ethernet connections and is the preferred fiber specification for 10G Ethernet connections. As a fiber optic patch cord manufacturer as well as a fiber optic patch cord supplier, we have cheap but high-quality patch cord fiber optic cable for you. We also have different and various fiber optic patch cord types for you to purchase. The ofc patch cord types and the ofc patch cord price are also multiple. A best fiber optic cable patch cord can make you reliable, and now we can customize different types of optical fibre and patch cord for our customers. We believe that our fiber optic patch cable are the best choice for you!




Why Choose TUOLIMA Fiber Optic Patch Cord

1. Competitive price:

We are a manufacturer of fiber optic patch cord/jumper with professional producion lines and imported machines.


2. Quality guarantee:

Fiber optic patch cord is a classic product. TUOLIMA has been exporting to most easten countries and American area for over 10 years for manufacturing fiber optic patch cord for over 10 years. Tuolima strictly screens raw materials and conducts factory tests. All patches can be shipped only after passing all indicators tests. Customer satisfaction is extremely high.


3. Efficient after-sales service:

TUOLIMA has a professional group of sales in charge of your complete purchase experience. We will response at once and give you a satisfied solution such as free product exchange or refund within 7days. Perfect and responsible service makes Tuolima your most trusted partner.



FAQS of Fiber Optic Patch Cord

What are types of Fiber Optic patch cord?

Tuolima offers various of connetor types range from SC, FC, ST, E2000, MTP and so on. Fibers can asl be divided according to different material customer chooses.


How long is the production time?

Delivery date is about 7-18workdays which depends on the order quantity.


What is the MOQ?

For samples, 1PCS is available unless you have customized request.

For mass order, 2km or 5km patch cable length normally.


Latest News & Blog