+86-0571-28339001
tuolima@tuolima.com
TF-G601-FDGZ GPON Optical Network Unit

TF-G601-FDGZ GPON Optical Network Unit


TF-G601-FDGZ GPON ONT is is designed for FTTH and networking service providers based on the Gigabit GPON technology, has a high cost performance, it supports the 802.11n wireless networking technology (T/R). 


And this fiber transmission equipment is fully compliant with technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x and technical requirement of GPON Equipment (V2.1 and above version) from China Telecom, China Unicom. It is support the CATV signal, It is high-reliable and easy to maintain, support multiple QoS service guarantees.


Looking forward to your orders.


TF-G601-FDGZ GPON Optical Network Unit
GET A QUOTE
Watch the Video

Specification of TF-G601-FDGZ GPON Optical Network Unit

Technical items

Descriptions

Dimension

100*65*20mm (length*width*height)

Net weight

≤0.1Kg

Main service

1GE + CATV

Fiber port

1 GPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fiber,

Downstream rate 2.5Gbps, Upstream rate 1.25Gbps

Wavelength

Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm, RF1550nm

Fiber interface

SC/PC

RX sensitivity

<-28dBm (1490nm)

LAN

1*10/100/1000Mbps adaptive Ethernet ports, full/half duplex, RJ45 interface

Throughput

Throughput can reach 900Mbps or more

DC power

5V 1A, external AC-DC power adapter

Button

Reset, power

Power

≤8W

Operation

Working temperature: -5~+55℃  working humidity: 10~90% (non-condensation)

Storage

Storage temperature: -30℃~+60℃ storage humidity: 10~90% (non-condensation)



Contact Us Contact Us
Latest News & Blog