+86-0571-28339001
tuolima@tuolima.com
A Type 16 Port EDFA Amplifier Fiber Optic Amplifiers (EDFA)

A Type 16 Port EDFA Amplifier Fiber Optic Amplifiers (EDFA)


It's a 1550nm 16 port fiber optic amplifier(EDFA) with 23dbm output power. All installation accessory such as AC or DC power supply, SNMP or switch can be included based on customer requirements. 


The body of the EDFA is made of cold rolled steel to protect the inside electric components with gray or black color appearance. 


If you have any questions, please consult us.


A Type 16 Port EDFA Amplifier Fiber Optic Amplifiers (EDFA)
GET A QUOTE
Watch the Video

Specification of A Type 16 Port EDFA Amplifier Fiber Optic Amplifiers (EDFA)

Items

Unit

Parameters

Remarks

Output Power

dBm

33~41

16~128 Outputs

Output Power

mW

2000~13000

16~128 Outputs

Input Power

dBm

-3~10


Wavelength

nm

1540~1563


Output Power Stability

dB

<±0.2


Bias Oscillation Sensitivity

dB

<0.2


Bias Oscillation Dispersion

PS

<0.5


Optical Return Loss

dB

≥45


Fiber Connector


FC/APC、SC/APC

LC/APC

Noise Ratio

dB

<5.0(0dBm optical input)

0dbm,@1550nm

Connector

RJ45

SNMP

Communication interface


RS232、RS485


Power Loss

W

50~100

Single

Working Voltage

V

220VAC(90~265)、

-48Vdc

Working Temp

-5~55

ATP case

Storage Temp

-20~85


Size

mm

483(W)×280(D)×88(H)

2RU



Packing And Comments Of A Type 16 Port EDFA Amplifier Fiber Optic Amplifiers (EDFA)


Package contents

EDFA device-1 unit;

Keys for lock,-1 unit;

power cable-1/2 set AC/DC;

Laser Module Test Data-1pcs;

Package dimensions(W*H*D)

67*60*30cm

Package material

Standard carton for sea shipping or air express

Weight

13.3kgs


Contact Us Contact Us
Latest News & Blog