+86-0571-28339001
tuolima@tuolima.com
TF-G604-KFWD GPON Optical Network Unit

TF-G604-KFWD GPON Optical Network Unit


TF-G604-KFWD GPON ONT is developed for the broadband access market based on GPON technology to meet the needs of Telecom operators for broadband access and FTTH. 


Together with OLT central office products and EMS network fiber cable management system. It is fully compliant with technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x and technical requirement of GPON Equipment (V2.1 and above version) technical requirements specification. 


The device supports the up-link and down-link symmetric 1Gbps transmission rate, providing users with good QOS guarantee and flexible bandwidth allocation. Ethernet business and IP integrated services. Integrated CATV optical receiver function, together with ONU to form a dual-fiber FTTH solution


Integrated wireless function, fully compliant with 802.11n/802.11ac wireless standard protocol, built-in high-gain directional antenna, wireless transmission rate up to 1200Mbps, with strong penetrating power and wide coverage, providing users of TUOLIMA with more efficient data transmission guarantee.


Looking forward to your orders.


TF-G604-KFWD GPON Optical Network Unit
TF-G604-KFWD GPON Optical Network Unit
GET A QUOTE
Watch the Video

Specification of TF-G604-KFWD GPON Optical Network Unit

Technical items

Descriptions

 Dimension

185*145*50mm (length*width*height)

 Net weight

≤0.3Kg

  Fiber port

SC/APC (Single fiber)  SC/UPC& SC/APC(Dual fiber )

Downstream rate 1.25Gbps, Upstream rate 1.25Gbps

Wavelength

Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm, RF1550nm

Fiber interface

SC/PC

RX sensitivity

<-27dBm (1490nm)

WLAN

IEEE802.11b/g/n, 300Mbps, a built-in antenna

LAN

1*10/100/1000Mbps+3*10/100Mbp adaptive Ethernet ports, full/half duplex, RJ45 interface

 Throughput

Throughput can reach 900Mbps or more

  DC power

12V 1A, external AC-DC power adapter

POTS

1*FXS, RJ11 connector

Button

Reset, power, WIFI

Power

≤10W

 Operation

Working temperature: -5~+55℃  working humidity: 10~90%(non-condensation)

  Storage

Storage temperature: -30℃~+60℃ storage humidity: 10~90%(non-condensation)



Contact Us Contact Us
Latest News & Blog