+86-0571-28339001
tuolima@tuolima.com
TF-E604-KFWD EPON Optical Network Unit

TF-E604-KFWD EPON Optical Network Unit


EPON ONT TF-E604-KFWD is one of the multi interface (4FE, Wi-Fi, CATV) type series products designed for the broadband access market based on EPON technology to meet the needs of broadcasting and Telecom operators for broadband access and FTTH. 


It meets the requirements of IEEE802.3ah and China Telecom EPON digital fiber optic transmission equipment technical requirements specification, and has good compatibility with the mainstream manufacturer's central office OLT. The device supports the up-link and down-link symmetric 1Gbps transmission rate, providing users with good QOS guarantee and flexible bandwidth allocation. 


Ethernet business and IP integrated services. Integrated CATV optical receiver function, together with ONU to form a dual-fiber FTTH solution. Integrated wireless function, fully compliant with 802.11 n/b/g wireless standard protocol, built-in high-gain directional antenna, wireless transmission rate up to 300Mbps, with strong penetrating power and wide coverage, providing users with more efficient data transmission guarantee.


As one of the professional fiber optic cable supplier, TUOLIMA can customize the optical network units according to your requirements.


If you have any questions, please consult us.



TF-E604-KFWD EPON Optical Network Unit
TF-E604-KFWD EPON Optical Network Unit
GET A QUOTE
Watch the Video

Specification of TF-E604-KFWD EPON Optical Network Unit

Technical items

Descriptions

Dimension

185*145*50mm (length*width*height)

Net weight

≤0.3Kg

Fiber port

SC/APC (Single fiber)  SC/UPC& SC/APC(Dual fiber )

Downstream rate 1.25Gbps, Upstream rate 1.25Gbps

Wavelength

Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm, RF1550nm

Fiber interface

SC/PC

RX sensitivity

<-27dBm (1490nm)

WLAN

IEEE802.11b/g/n, 300Mbps, a built-in antenna

LAN

1*10/100/1000Mbps+3*10/100Mbp adaptive Ethernet ports, full/half duplex, RJ45 interface

Throughput

Throughput can reach 900Mbps or more

DC power

12V 1A, external AC-DC power adapter

POTS

1*FXS, RJ11 connector

Button

Reset, power, WIFI

Power

≤10W

Operation

Working temperature: -5~+55℃  working humidity: 10~90%(non-condensation)

Storage

Storage temperature: -30~+60℃ storage humidity: 10~90%(non-condensation)

CATV

Parameters

Optical Receive

-15~+2 dBm

AGC range

-8~+2 dBm

Fiber return loss

>50 dB

wave length

1100~1600 nm

Connector

SC/APC

C/N

≥ 50 dB

C/CTB

≥ 62 dB

C/CSO

≥ 61 dB

BW

40~ 1000 MHz

Output level

≥ 82 dBμV



Contact Us Contact Us
Latest News & Blog